|
Our Media/Results from South Dakota State XC ClassicOur ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - South Dakota State XC ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 4th 2014, 10:56pm
SDSU Cross Country Classic - 10/4/2014
Edgebrook Golf Course
Brookings, SD
Rankings
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sage, Brendan SD State 25:23.95 1
2 Haase, Brant South Dakota 25:25.40 2
3 Degree, Lucas North Dakota State 25:26.51 3
4 Reichow, Joel Unattached 25:31.01
5 Kelly, Brett North Dakota State 25:31.23 4
6 Musa, Mubarik South Dakota 25:32.84 5
7 Allen, Isaac South Dakota 25:34.36 6
8 Kraft, Drew SD State 25:36.92 7
9 Peterson, Nathan North Dakota 25:40.64 8
10 Kraft, Mitch Unattached 25:45.01
11 Joyce, Marty North Dakota State 25:50.12 9
12 Capra, Trevor SD State 26:07.93 10
13 Skime, Brendan North Dakota State 26:11.47 11
14 Gilbertson, Brant North Dakota State 26:11.63 12
15 Branick, Connor SD State 26:13.69 13
16 Roehl, Camron North Dakota State 26:24.74 14
17 Harries, Mark North Dakota 26:25.25 15
18 Anderson, Grady North Dakota State 26:29.85 16
19 DiDonna, Cataldo Unattached 26:32.22
20 Thies, Andrew SD State 26:40.69 17
21 Louiselle, Joe North Dakota State 26:46.34
22 Gruenhagen, Chris SD State Alumni 26:47.31 18
23 Sanchez, Alejandro Southwest Minnesota 26:48.77 19
24 Pettit, Dan SD State 26:50.32 20
25 VanKeulen, Grant SD State 26:50.46 21
26 Cowman, Brice South Dakota 26:55.37 22
27 Lawton, Cal Unattached 26:56.96
28 Jongeling, Duane SD State 26:57.00
29 Huseman, Taylor South Dakota 26:59.27 23
30 Baltezore, Darin North Dakota 27:01.41 24
31 Hamm, Austin SD State 27:04.32
32 Jennings, Matt North Dakota State 27:09.24
33 Dojiok, Mach South Dakota 27:10.82 25
34 Slaba, Dylan SD State 27:16.68
35 Lowery, Brad SD State Alumni 27:19.58 26
36 Meyer, Tim SD State Alumni 27:21.24 27
37 Bauermeister, Ryan South Dakota 27:27.26 28
38 Campbell, Drew North Dakota 27:30.45 29
39 Curley, John North Dakota State 27:32.25
40 Kassim, Ayub Unattached 27:32.29
41 Jannsen, Eric SD State 27:32.43
42 Danielson, Connor North Dakota 27:36.03 30
43 Phillips, Ryan North Dakota 27:41.83 31
44 Kvidera, Scott North Dakota 27:42.85 32
45 Wharram, Parker North Dakota 27:45.45
46 Breyer, Aaron South Dakota 27:45.58
47 DeAustin, Chad North Dakota State 27:45.87
48 Tibbs, Lane Dakota Wesleyan 27:47.44
49 Blaschke, Gage Mount Marty College 28:02.69 33
50 Kuntz, Daniel University o 28:04.35 34
51 Bonneson, Evan Southwest Minnesota 28:05.71 35
52 Wooten, Blake Southwest Minnesota 28:10.31 36
53 Carson, Michael Dakota State 28:12.03 37
54 Landman, Francis North Dakota State 28:15.49
55 Ulvestad, Seth Unattached 28:16.89
56 Panec, Jeremiah Dakota Wesleyan 28:19.74
57 Fitzsimmons, Kelly Southwest Minnesota 28:22.71 38
58 Kirkland, Ryan North Dakota 28:28.87
59 Bloomquist, Alex Southwest Minnesota 28:32.78 39
60 Solheim, Alex Southwest Minnesota 28:38.13 40
61 Nelson, Benjamin North Dakota 28:40.33
62 Houdek, Jordan Mount Marty College 28:42.98 41
63 Sudtelgte, Justin Mount Marty College 28:43.77 42
64 Danger, Paul SD State Alumni 28:45.09 43
65 Petrich, Christian Mount Marty College 28:46.47 44
66 Doppler, Connor University o 28:46.63 45
67 Casey, Andrei Southwest Minnesota 28:50.62 46
68 Handley, Austin Dakota State 28:52.19 47
69 Hauge, Taylor Dakota State 29:09.31 48
70 Sutton, Jared Dakota State 29:15.11 49
71 Miller, Austin Mount Marty College 29:18.79 50
72 Stainiger, Adam Unattached 29:29.30
73 Sampers, Michael University o 29:37.99 51
74 Mentler, Michael University o 29:41.93 52
75 Ford, Aaron University o 29:45.07 53
76 Moser, Donavan University o 29:45.88 54
77 Janisch, Alan Dakota State 29:51.69 55
78 Demings, Paul Southwest Minnesota 29:53.38
79 Wilson, Matt Unattached 30:17.02
80 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe Southwest Minnesota 30:18.51
81 Oye, Ryan Mount Marty College 30:19.84 56
82 Kveseth, Chris Southwest Minnesota 30:32.97
83 Derham, Jack Southwest Minnesota 30:37.24
84 Hemphill, Caleb Dakota State 30:41.11 57
85 Ailts, Jared SD State Alumni 30:50.25 58
86 Gray, Jamison University o 30:57.73 59
87 Voigt, Samuel Mount Marty College 31:01.41 60
88 Feucht, Andrew Southwest Minnesota 31:36.92
89 Pardun, Kyle Mount Marty College 32:44.48
90 Knutson, Josh University o 34:17.28
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Dakota State 39 3 4 9 11 12 14 16
Total Time: 2:09:10.96
Average: 25:50.20
2 SD State 48 1 7 10 13 17 20 21
Total Time: 2:10:03.18
Average: 26:00.64
3 South Dakota 58 2 5 6 22 23 25 28
Total Time: 2:10:27.24
Average: 26:05.45
4 North Dakota 106 8 15 24 29 30 31 32
Total Time: 2:14:13.78
Average: 26:50.76
5 Southwest Minnesota 167 19 35 36 38 39 40 46
Total Time: 2:20:00.28
Average: 28:00.06
6 SD State Alumni 172 18 26 27 43 58
Total Time: 2:21:03.47
Average: 28:12.70
7 Mount Marty College 210 33 41 42 44 50 56 60
Total Time: 2:23:34.70
Average: 28:42.94
8 University of Jamestown 235 34 45 51 52 53 54 59
Total Time: 2:25:55.97
Average: 29:11.20
9 Dakota State 236 37 47 48 49 55 57
Total Time: 2:25:20.33
Average: 29:04.07
Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dyson, Becca Minnesota 17:32.90 1
2 Urick, Kaila Minnesota 17:40.37 2
3 Berkholtz, Liz Minnesota 17:40.87 3
4 Eichkorn, Amber South Dakota 17:42.06 4
5 Wetzstein, Katie South Dakota 17:49.35 5
6 Anderson, Danielle Minnesota 17:51.84 6
7 Johnson, Haley Minnesota 18:13.71 7
8 Ness, Bailey Minnesota 18:14.54 8
9 Bowers, Cheyanne SD State 18:15.78 9
10 Bucknam, Kate Minnesota 18:17.40 10
11 Piepenburg, Jamie Minnesota 18:29.78
12 Kildow, Ashley Omaha 18:30.43 11
13 Kozak, Bethany South Dakota 18:32.65 12
14 Aspengren, Abbi North Dakota State 18:38.41 13
15 Wysocki, Erin North Dakota 18:42.26 14
16 Mikkalson, Taylor Minnesota 18:44.06
17 Swatek, Stacey Minnesota 18:46.85
18 Bailey, Megan Minnesota 18:47.92
19 Lynch, Jessica North Dakota 18:50.72 15
20 Barrett, Kelsey South Dakota 18:51.14 16
21 Oettel, Bailey South Dakota 18:51.95 17
22 Strandemo, Madeline Minnesota 18:53.81
23 Anderson, Samantha SD State 18:57.94 18
24 Janssen, Taylor North Dakota State 19:04.26 19
25 Suhr, Alex SD State 19:05.71 20
26 Lindsay, Jessica North Dakota 19:06.64 21
27 Anderson, Kirsten SD State 19:09.65 22
28 Grossenburg, Jenna SD State 19:11.48 23
29 Eibs, Jessica SD State 19:15.31 24
30 Gessell, Anna North Dakota 19:16.37 25
31 West, Megan Unattached 19:17.40
32 Schmidt, Nicole South Dakota 19:17.41 26
33 Rogers, Kristin Omaha 19:18.72 27
34 Stratioti, Paige North Dakota State 19:21.14 28
35 Hudelson, Jordyn Mount Marty College 19:21.18 29
36 Goff, Samantha University o 19:22.25 30
37 Shady, Marisa SD State 19:23.27 31
38 Juelich, Larissa North Dakota 19:24.04 32
39 Hubbell, Martha North Dakota 19:26.85 33
40 Wetzstein, Erin South Dakota 19:31.31 34
41 Phillips, Abby SD State 19:31.76
42 McLaury, Bobbie SD State 19:38.21
43 Smekler, Katie Unattached 19:39.48
44 Bertsch, Carly North Dakota 19:40.41 35
45 Lutz, Lydia North Dakota 19:40.44
46 Lysne, Christa University o 19:41.60 36
47 Feldman, Jessica South Dakota 19:45.81
48 Miesbauer, Rachel North Dakota 19:48.30
49 Kienholz, Megan North Dakota 19:54.48
50 Averhoff, Alyssa Omaha 19:55.39 37
51 Kaster, Kate South Dakota 19:57.48
52 Gutierrez, Perla Omaha 19:59.19 38
53 O'Malley, Mandy Mount Marty College 19:59.80 39
54 Neubert, Courtney SD State 20:02.84
55 Carmichael, Kristen Omaha 20:04.74 40
56 Ramirez, Savannah Southwest Minnesota 20:06.34 41
57 Konkol, Karley SD State 20:07.08
58 Mayfield, Karen Mount Marty College 20:09.48 42
59 Guibert, Jenny North Dakota State 20:13.92 43
60 Feyereisen, Emily South Dakota 20:16.39
61 Peterson, Brooke SD State 20:19.83
62 Mechels, Halie SD State 20:20.92
63 Peck, MiKayla Omaha 20:21.35 44
64 Winslow, Darian North Dakota State 20:25.75 45
65 Schell, Mackenzie SD State 20:26.64
66 Davison, Catherine Omaha 20:27.03 46
67 Melin, Paige North Dakota 20:32.59
68 Bell, Symbria University o 20:39.28 47
69 Schmidt, Avery Omaha 20:45.91
70 Yi, Paige Southwest Minnesota 20:48.60 48
71 Lee, McKenzie North Dakota 20:49.25
72 Sabotin, Kayla Omaha 20:51.15
73 Feyereisen, Megan North Dakota State 20:52.48 49
74 Holmstrom, Carly South Dakota 20:53.13
75 Grimshaw, Lottie South Dakota 20:58.37
76 Grengs, Amanda Southwest Minnesota 20:58.71 50
77 Larson, Amanda North Dakota 20:59.18
78 Larson, Tatum Southwest Minnesota 21:01.89 51
79 Orlow, Julia Southwest Minnesota 21:05.03 52
80 Gramer, Sandra SD State 21:05.63
81 Walters, Taylor SD State 21:11.05
82 Benes, Brook South Dakota 21:11.47
83 Osentoski, Kourtney Omaha 21:20.19
84 Mezick, Jacqueline Omaha 21:20.78
85 Forgey, Skylar Dakota Wesleyan 21:47.74
86 Tramp, Tiffany Mount Marty College 21:50.25 53
87 Finnegan, Beth Mount Marty College 21:53.66 54
88 Hitt, Ali North Dakota State 21:54.30 55
89 Keohen, Jen Southwest Minnesota 22:02.07 56
90 Klein, Evelyn SD State 22:04.13
91 Albus, Chelsea South Dakota 22:17.92
92 Sveen, Kayla Dakota State 22:19.59
93 Neises, Jessica Dakota Wesleyan 22:25.91
94 Sutera, Kelsey Mount Marty College 22:32.89 57
95 Rietveld, Berkley Mount Marty College 22:37.49 58
96 Hustead, Hayley South Dakota 22:45.08
97 Oien, Leah University o 22:55.17 59
98 Mueller, Ashley University o 22:56.04 60
99 Aughenbaugh, Morgan Dakota Wesleyan 23:00.09
100 Ombac, Skye University o 23:07.67 61
101 Moore, Emily Omaha 23:20.94
102 Compton, Justine Dakota State 23:37.33
103 Schweigert, Shailhyn Dakota Wesleyan 23:37.88
104 Squyer, Carla Mount Marty College 23:44.05
105 Coldren, Emily Southwest Minnesota 24:11.07 62
106 Davis, Caitlin Mount Marty College 24:25.30
107 Laws, Tyra Dakota State 24:40.07
108 Healy, Brittany Mount Marty College 24:42.12
109 Dressen, Hannah Southwest Minnesota 26:49.24
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Minnesota 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:28:59.69
Average: 17:47.94
2 South Dakota 54 4 5 12 16 17 26 34
Total Time: 1:31:47.15
Average: 18:21.43
3 SD State 92 9 18 20 22 23 24 31
Total Time: 1:34:40.56
Average: 18:56.12
4 North Dakota 107 14 15 21 25 32 33 35
Total Time: 1:35:20.03
Average: 19:04.01
5 North Dakota State 148 13 19 28 43 45 49 55
Total Time: 1:37:43.48
Average: 19:32.70
6 Omaha 153 11 27 37 38 40 44 46
Total Time: 1:37:48.47
Average: 19:33.70
7 Mount Marty College 217 29 39 42 53 54 57 58
Total Time: 1:43:14.37
Average: 20:38.88
8 University of Jamestown 232 30 36 47 59 60 61
Total Time: 1:45:34.34
Average: 21:06.87
9 Southwest Minnesota 242 41 48 50 51 52 56 62
Total Time: 1:44:00.57
Average: 20:48.12
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9303 views
|